Friday 08.09.2006
11 a.m.
Führung durch die Exhibition
11 a.m. Exkursion nach Silberhöhe - Beesen
Church visits and talk
with Pfarrer Hans-Dieter Schubert
2 p.m. Weinecksaal / Cinema
DEATH CAN DANCE 1
Einführung Solvej Helweg Ovesen & Melvin Moti
Da zdravstvuyet Meksika! / Que Viva Mexico!
Sergei Eisenstein & Grigori Alexandrov
MX 1930-32/USSR 1979, 84 min,
Russian with German voice over
4 p.m. Weinecksaal
KUNST.MEDIUM.SPIRITUALITÄT
Experiencing the Unexperienceable
lecture by Katrin Solhdju, Berlin
Media Practices:
The Séance as an Artistic Format and Technique
lecture by Verena Kuni, Frankfurt a.M.
Moderation: Anke Hoffmann
6 p.m.
Führung durch die Exhibition
8 p.m. Weinecksaal / Cinema
DEATH CAN DANCE 2
Einführung von Solvej Helweg Ovesen & Melvin Moti
Vajtojca
Adrian Paci
AL 2002, 14 min
La Ricotta
Pier Paolo Pasolini
IT 1962, 30 min, Italian with German subtitles
Muttnik
Sriwhana Spong
NZ 2005, 3:47 min, English
Les maîtres fous / The Mad Masters
Jean Rouch
FR 1955, 30 min, English
10 p.m. Happy Believers Club
Press Conference with Marcel Duchamp
Eine Séance von und with Julia Kissina, Berlin
anschließend
Spiritual Soft Hop
DJ F.S. Blumm, Berlin
11 p.m. Weinecksaal / Cinema
YOUR OWN PERSONAL JESUS
Einführung von Jan Schuijren
Get on Board
PlayStation 2
1 min, English
Wir sind Dir treu
Michael Koch
CH 2005, 9 min, English
Double
PlayStation 2
Life 0:59 min, English
40-44-PG
Jeroen Eisinga
NL 1993, 3 min, English
Escape the Circus
PlayStation 2
1:01 min, English
Sandwichman
Lara Rettondini & Oscar Brito
IT 2004, 3:18 min
Different Place, Different Rules
PlayStation 2
0:42 min
The Juggler
Sami Kallinen
FI 2003, 7:40 min, English
sony/wmf/pp
Calin Dan
RO/NL 2003, 3:30 min
My Browser
Crabsalad
NL 2002, 3 min, Dutch with English subtitles
Everybody Loves a Winner
Doug Fishbone
US/GB 2004, 8:30 min, English
Visit Your Third Place
PlayStation 2
0:35 min
The Great Escape
Jeroen Offerman
NL 2000, 10 min
Visit Your Third Place
PlayStation 2
Courtesy of TBWA, Brussels.
www.tbwa.be
top